ESTIMATED START DATE: 1st December 2017
DURATION: 3 months with possible extension for another 3-month period
With its Internship Program, Armenian General Benevolent Union (AGBU) Armenia opens its doors to graduate students making them part of its team and providing opportunities to gain valuable work experience, apply their knowledge in practice, while broadening the horizons, exploring different fields of work and developing professional network. No prior experience is required.
In the course of internship, the intern will learn how to structure complex problems, set up analytical frameworks, collect and analyse data, provide recommendations. He/she will have the opportunity to work with an experienced strategy consultant and will be exposed to a professional, demanding and result oriented working environment. When time allows and if relevant, the intern will participate in various capacity building workshops, attend cultural events and become part of the global AGBU community.